24 - 27 May 2024
24 - 27
May
2024
Island Park
No Image Yet

(From the Bridge if it does not know your location)

Island Park comprises of:


CURRENT PROGRAMME OF EVENTS (Others may follow)

Click on the event name or time to get more detail.

All events here areDonation.

Jump to: Friday Saturday Sunday Monday

Events on Friday 24th May 2024
TimeWhatWith
13:00 - 13:45
Community Stage
Becky Syson Becky Syson (Singer Songwriter Acoustic Folk-Rock)
14:00 - 14:25
Community Stage
All Sorts Community Choir Allsorts Community Choir
14:40 - 15:20
Community Stage
Ed Dyke Ed Dyke (Acoustic )
15:40 - 16:20
Community Stage
Downfielders 
16:40 - 17:25
Community Stage
Guinea Lane Sax Quartet Guinea Lane Saxophone Quartet (Band)

Events on Saturday 25th May 2024
TimeWhatWith
09:00 - 09:40
Community Stage
Yoga with Kyla Yoga with Kyla (Caller)
10:00 - 10:40
Community Stage
Morning Stories  
10:00 - 13:00
Make and Do tent
Scrapstore The Wiltshire Scrapstore (Children's festival Artist )
10:00 - 10:45
Under 5s dome
Becky Bops Pre Walkers Becky Bops  (Children's Music and Movement)
10:00 - 14:00
The Magic Lantern (Shadow puppet theatre)
The Magic Lantern 
11:00 - 11:45
Community Stage
NYFTE
The National Youth Folk Troup of England teach us some traditional dance styles
NYFTE  (National Youth Folk Troupe of England) (Youth)
11:15 - 12:00
Under 5s dome
Becky Bops Walkers Becky Bops  (Children's Music and Movement)
12:00 - 12:20
Community Stage
Cause Chorus Cause Chorus (Choir )
12:30 - 13:15
Under 5s dome
Inclusive Music Making
Inclusive music making workshops suitable for all children up to the age of 10, exploring sensory themes and playfulness!
Ben Matthews and friends 
12:40 - 12:55
Community Stage
May Pole Performance
May Pole performance with local school Langley Fitzuruse Cof E Primary
 
13:00 - 13:45
Community Stage
Let's Dance
Let Us Dance
 
14:00 - 14:45
Under 5s dome
A Festival Sea Adventure (Walkers) Penny Kempson (Children's festival Artist )
15:00 - 17:00
The Magic Lantern (Shadow puppet theatre)
The Magic Lantern 
15:00 - 15:45
Under 5s dome
A Festival Sea Adventure (Pre Walkers) Penny Kempson (Children's festival Artist )
15:05 - 15:25
Community Stage
Amelie and Vikki Sounds with your Feet Amelie (Tap) Vikki Lewis  (Clog)
15:15 - 17:15
Make and Do tent
Natty Knitters  
20:45 - 21:30
The Magic Lantern (Shadow puppet theatre)
The Magic Lantern: Sunset Stories  

Events on Sunday 26th May 2024
TimeWhatWith
09:00 - 09:40
Community Stage
Yoga with Kyla Yoga with Kyla (Caller)
10:00 - 10:40
Community Stage
Morning Stories  
10:00 - 13:00
Make and Do tent
Scrapstore The Wiltshire Scrapstore (Children's festival Artist )
10:00 - 10:45
Under 5s dome
Becky Bops Pre Walkers Becky Bops  (Children's Music and Movement)
10:00 - 14:00
The Magic Lantern (Shadow puppet theatre)
The Magic Lantern 
11:00 - 11:45
Community Stage
NYFTE
The National Youth Folk Troup of England teach us some traditional dance styles
NYFTE  (National Youth Folk Troupe of England) (Youth)
11:15 - 12:00
Under 5s dome
Becky Bops Walkers Becky Bops  (Children's Music and Movement)
12:00 - 12:20
Community Stage
The Sparkly Singers Sparkly Singers  (Choir)
12:35 - 12:55
Community Stage
The Sahara Sisters Sahara Sisters Bellydancing Group (Community Stage )
13:10 - 14:05
Community Stage
Family Ceilidh Let's Dance! (Children's festival Artist and Workshop Lead)
14:00 - 17:00
Make and Do tent
Circus Skills Clares Circus (Children's festival Artist )
14:25 - 15:50
Community Stage
NYFTE Show Case NYFTE  (National Youth Folk Troupe of England) (Youth)
14:30 - 15:15
Under 5s dome
Inclusive Music Making
Inclusive music making workshops suitable for all children up to the age of 10, exploring sensory themes and playfulness!
Ben Matthews and friends 
15:00 - 17:00
The Magic Lantern (Shadow puppet theatre)
The Magic Lantern 
15:45 - 16:15
Under 5s dome
Sound Bath Ben Matthews and friends 
16:10 - 16:40
Community Stage
Meg MEG (Singer Song writer )
20:45 - 21:30
The Magic Lantern (Shadow puppet theatre)
The Magic Lantern: Sunset Stories  

Events on Monday 27th May 2024
TimeWhatWith
10:00 - 10:40
Community Stage
Morning Stories  
10:00 - 13:00
Make and Do tent
Scrapstore The Wiltshire Scrapstore (Children's festival Artist )
10:00 - 10:45
Under 5s dome
Becky Bops Pre Walkers Becky Bops  (Children's Music and Movement)
10:00 - 14:00
The Magic Lantern (Shadow puppet theatre)
The Magic Lantern 
11:00 - 11:20
Community Stage
Ben Matthews Ben Matthews 
11:15 - 12:00
Under 5s dome
Becky Bops Walkers Becky Bops  (Children's Music and Movement)
12:30 - 13:00
Under 5s dome
Nap Time Lullabies Penny Kempson (Children's festival Artist )
12:45 - 13:30
Community Stage
Let's Dance
Let Us Dance
 
13:50 - 14:20
Community Stage
Ramshackle Orchestra Ramshackle Orchestra (Community Orchestra)
14:00 - 17:00
Make and Do tent
Circus Skills Clares Circus (Children's festival Artist )
14:30 - 15:15
Under 5s dome
Inclusive Music Making
Inclusive music making workshops suitable for all children up to the age of 10, exploring sensory themes and playfulness!
Ben Matthews and friends 
14:50 - 15:10
Community Stage
The Good Afternoon Choir 
16:00 - 16:45
Under 5s dome
Sound Bath Ben Matthews and friends